English (Marketing Research; The Product (Marketing); Food Industries)
blind test [correct]
CONT: Blind cereal tests. Two other monadic cereal tests using blind samples of two different categories of breakfast cereal B and C gave results which were consistent with the branded test.
French (Étude du marché; Produit (Commercialisation); Industrie de l'alimentation)
test aveugle [correct, masculine noun]; épreuve à l'insu [correct, feminine noun]; test à l'insu [correct, masculine noun]; essai aveugle [correct, masculine noun]