English (Industries - General; Agricultural Economics; Trade)
agriculture industry [correct]; agricultural industry [correct]
DEF: An industrial sector in which farming is the main activity dealing with the cultivation of animals, plants, fungi and other life forms for food, fiber, biofuel and other products used to sustain life.
CONT: Agriculture industry consists of different activities which include harvesting crops, plants, livestock feeding, grazing, etc.
French (Industries - Généralités; Économie agricole; Commerce)
industrie agricole [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Secteur industriel dont l'agriculture, qui en est l'activité principale, consiste en l'élevage d'animaux, la culture de plantes, de champignons et d'autres espèces pour l'alimentation, la production de fibres, de biocarburants et d'autres produits nécessaires au maintien de la vie.
Spanish (Industrias - Generalidades; Economía agrícola; Comercio)
industria agrícola [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: El adjetivo agrícola denomina lo relativo a la agricultura. En general, agricultura se reserva para hablar únicamente de los cultivos, pero también abarca lo relacionado a la ganadería.