English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software); Inventory and Material Management)
lot size [correct]
CONT: The lot size in which material is replenished. The minimum lot size refers to the minimum procurement quantity compared to the maximum lot size refers to the quantity that is not to be exceeded during procurement. The fixed lot size is the quantity that will be ordered or produced in the event of a shortage.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels); Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
taille lot [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La taille lot de réapprovisionnement de l'article. La taille lot minimale correspond au plus petit lot de réapprovisionnement, alors que la taille lot maximale correspond à la quantité qu'on ne peut excéder durant le réapprovisionnement. La taille lot fixe est la quantité de l'article commandée ou produite en cas de rupture de stock.