English (Telecommunications Transmission; Internet and Telematics)
auto-forward [correct]; auto forward
DEF: The automatic action of forwarding received messages to a predefined new intended recipient.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Internet et télématique)
retransmission automatique [correct, feminine noun]; réacheminement automatique [correct, masculine noun]; transfert automatique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Action automatique consistant à faire suivre des messages reçus vers un nouveau destinataire envisagé prédéterminé.