English (Programming Languages)
parameter association [correct, standardized]
DEF: The association between formal parameters and their corresponding actual parameters in a call or generic instantiation.
OBS: parameter association: term standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Langages de programmation)
association de paramètres [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Association entre les paramètres formels et les paramètres réels correspondants dans un appel ou dans une instanciation générique.
OBS: association de paramètres : terme normalisé par l'ISO et la CSA.
Spanish (Lenguaje de programación)
asociación de parámetros [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En los lenguajes de programación, es la asociación de parámetros formales con los parámetros actuales correspondientes, que están especificados por una llamada de procedimiento.