English (Internet and Telematics; Electronic Circuits Technology)
forward channel [correct, standardized]
DEF: A transmission channel in which the direction of transmission is restricted to the direction in which user data are being transferred.
OBS: forward channel: term standardized by ISO and CSA International.
French (Internet et télématique; Technologie des circuits électroniques)
voie d'aller [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Voie de transmission dans laquelle le sens de transmission coïncide avec le sens de transfert des données de l'usager.
OBS: voie d'aller : terme normalisé par l'ISO et la CSA International.
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Tecnología de los circuitos electrónicos)
canal de ida [correct, masculine noun]; vía de ida [feminine noun]
DEF: Canal en el que la dirección de la transmisión coincide con aquélla en la que la información del usuario está siendo transferida.