English (Hunting and Sport Fishing)
drive [correct, noun]; driving [correct, noun]
DEF: The frightening of game on the guns or the forcing of it, as by people who move forward in a line while beating the bushes, into an area where hunters are waiting to kill.
French (Chasse et pêche sportive)
battue [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Action de battre les taillis, les bois pour en faire sortir le gibier.