English (Anti-pollution Measures)
climate-friendly transport policy [correct]
CONT: ... measures to reduce emissions in the transport sector can take years or even decades to show their full results. But if carried out with care, climate-friendly transport policies can play a major role in promoting economic development while minimizing the local costs of traffic congestion, road accidents, and air pollution.
OBS: Term usually used in the plural.
French (Mesures antipollution)
politique de transport respectueuse de l'environnement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] les mesures visant à réduire les émissions dans le secteur des transports peuvent prendre des années, voir des décennies, pour donner tous les résultats attendus. Si elles sont judicieusement appliquées, les politiques de transport respectueuses de l'environnement peuvent toutefois jouer un rôle essentiel dans la promotion du développement économique tout en réduisant au minimum les coûts locaux afférents au trafic, aux accidents de la route et à la pollution atmosphérique.