English (Arithmetic and Number Theory; Aerodynamics and Theory of Gases; Wind Energy)
lift-to-drag ratio [correct]; lift-drag ratio [correct]; lift/drag ratio [correct]
DEF: The ratio of the coefficient of lift to the coefficient of drag.
French (Arithmétique et théorie des nombres; Théorie des gaz et aérodynamique; Énergie éolienne)
rapport portance/traînée [correct, masculine noun]; rapport portance-traînée [correct, masculine noun]; finesse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rapport du coefficient de portance au coefficient de traînée.
Spanish (Aritmética y teoría de los números; Aerodinámica y teoría de los gases; Energía eólica)
coeficiente de sustentación/fricción [correct, masculine noun]