English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
everlasting pea [correct, see observation]; perennial pea [correct, see observation]; everlasting peavine [correct]; perennial peavine [correct]; broad-leaved everlasting-pea [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
OBS: everlasting pea: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
OBS: everlasting pea; perennial pea: common names also used when referring to the species Lathyrus sylvestris and Lathyrus tuberosus.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
gesse à feuilles larges [correct, feminine noun]; gesse à larges feuilles [correct, feminine noun]; gesse à fleurs jaunes [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; pois vivace [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.
OBS: gesse à feuilles larges : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).
OBS: gesse à fleurs jaunes : nom vernaculaire utilisé aussi pour désigner l'espèce Lathyrus ochroleucus.