English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
tuberous vetchling [correct]; tuberous sweetpea [correct]; tuberous pea [correct]; everlasting pea [correct, see observation]; perennial pea [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
OBS: tuberous vetchling: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
OBS: everlasting pea; perennial pea: common names also used when referring to the species Lathyrus latifolius and Lathyrus sylvestris.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
gesse tubéreuse [correct, feminine noun]; macusson [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.
OBS: gesse tubéreuse : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).