English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries); Crop Protection; Ship Maintenance)
biological self-polishing antifouling [correct]
CONT: Sibelius biological self-polishing antifouling complying with 76/769 EEC [European Economic Community] Directive. Self-polishing tin free antifouling complying with EEC Directive, result of last researches and practical tests in the field for hull protection from marine fouling. Thanks to its particular copper oxyde free and organic poisons based formula providing synergic action, this antifouling can be considered particularly suitable for the protection of aluminium boats. Its gradual release of antifouling salts, allows the continuity of antifouling function after the release of surface coating, thanks to water action during navigation over 20 knots speed.
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries); Protection des végétaux; Entretien des navires)
peinture antisalissures autopolissante biologique [correct, feminine noun]; antifouling biologique autopolissant [masculine noun, France]
CONT: Sibelius : antifouling biologique autopolissant ne contenant ni sel de cuivre, ni sel d'étain. Pigments actifs peu toxiques pour l'environnement. Produit spécifique pour bateaux en aluminium. Conforme aux normes CEE [Communauté économique européenne] 76/769. Produit non toxique et sans substances cancérigènes.