English (Federal Administration; Organization Planning)
business line [correct]
OBS: Drawn from Government On-Line Glossary.
French (Administration fédérale; Planification d'organisation)
secteur d'activité [masculine noun]; activité [feminine noun]; activité opérationnelle [feminine noun]
OBS: Tiré du Lexique du Gouvernement en direct.