English (Mechanical Components; Wind Energy)
nacelle cover [correct]; nacelle canopy [correct]
DEF: Integral components for noise control and for protection of windsmiths during inclement weather in medium-size wind turbines.
French (Composants mécaniques; Énergie éolienne)
carénage de la nacelle [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Composants intégrés sur une éolienne de taille moyenne qui atténuent le bruit et protègent les monteurs par mauvais temps.