English (Electric Rotary Machines - Types; Wind Energy)
nacelle cover [correct]
DEF: The wind turbine housing [that] protects turbine components from weather.
CONT: Wind turbines should never go out in public without proper attire. All wind turbines should include a streamlined nacelle cover to soften the lines between the rotor, nacelle, and tower. A wind turbine without a nacelle cover is like a car missing its hood (bonnet) ...
French (Machines tournantes électriques - types; Énergie éolienne)
coque de nacelle [correct, feminine noun]; coque [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Enveloppe qui contient les composantes motrices d'une éolienne et qui la protège des intempéries.
Spanish (Máquinas rotativas eléctricas - tipos; Energía eólica)
cobertura de la góndola [correct, feminine noun]; cubierta de la góndola [correct, feminine noun]