English (Administration (Indigenous Peoples); Aboriginal Law)
factual allegations [correct, plural]
CONT: Although the legal issues did not differ substantially from the September 28 submission, the new submission related the applicable law to the factual allegations in greater detail than had the earlier submission.
OBS: Mississaugas of the New Credit First Nation Inquiry Toronto purchase Claim (June 2003).
OBS: factual allegations: term usually used in the plural in this context.
French (Administration (Peuples Autochtones); Droit autochtone)
arguments factuels [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Même si les questions juridiques ne différaient pas beaucoup de celles contenues dans le mémoire du 28 septembre, la nouvelle version faisait le lien entre le droit applicable et les arguments factuels de manière beaucoup plus détaillée que dans le mémoire précédent.
OBS: Enquête sur la revendication de la Première Nation des Mississaugas de la New Credit relative à l'achat de Toronto (Juin 2003).
OBS: Arguments factuels : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel dans ce contexte.