English (Citizenship and Immigration)
foreign operation [correct]
OBS: Term usually used in the plural.
OBS: Terminology used by Passport Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
opération à l'étranger [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
OBS: Terminologie en usage à Passeport Canada.