English (Aboriginal Law)
proposed settlement [correct]
CONT: On November 25, 2002, the Kahkewistahaw First Nation successfully ratified the proposed settlement of $94.65 millions for surrender compensation ...
OBS: Report on the Mediation of the Kahkewistahaw First Nation 1907 Surrender Claim (Jan. 2003).
French (Droit autochtone)
règlement proposé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le 25 novembre 2002, la Première Nation de Kahkewistahaw ratifie le règlement proposé de 94,65 millions de dollars en compensation de la cession [...]
OBS: Rapport de médiation sur la revendication de la Première Nation de Kahkewistahaw relative à la cession de 1907 (Janv. 2003).