English (Information Processing (Informatics))
information frame [correct]; I [correct]
DEF: A sequentially numbered frame containing an information field.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
trame d'information [correct, feminine noun]; I [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Trame numérotée séquentiellement qui contient un champ d'information.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
trama de información [correct, feminine noun]; I [correct]; encuadre de la información [masculine noun]
DEF: Trama numerada secuencialmente que contiene un campo de información.