English (Citizenship and Immigration)
peak season [correct]
CONT: The demand for passport services ... is especially high during peak season at Passport Canada, which generally extends from November to March.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
saison de pointe [correct, feminine noun]; haute saison [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La demande de services [...] atteint son sommet durant la saison de pointe de Passeport Canada, soit de novembre à mars.