English (Citizenship and Immigration)
security requirement [correct]; security standard [correct]; safety standard [correct]
CONT: 33.(1). Every member of the Commission and every person employed by the Commission who is required to receive or obtain information who is required to receive or obtain information relating to any investigation under this Act shall, with respect to access to and the use of such information, comply with any security requirements applicable to, and take any oath of secrecy required to be taken by, individuals who normally have access to and use of such information.
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
norme de sécurité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: 33.(1) Les commissaires et les agents de la Commission appelés à recevoir ou à recueillir des renseignements dans le cadre des enquêtes prévues par la présente loi doivent, quant à l'accès à ces renseignements et à leur utilisation, respecter les normes de sécurité applicables et prêter les serments imposés à leurs usagers habituels.
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.