English (Physical Fitness Training and Bodybuilding)
behind-the-neck pulldown [correct]; behind-the-neck lat pulldown [correct]; wide-grip rear pulldown [correct]; cable rear pulldown [correct]
DEF: A bodybuilding exercise performed by completing the following movements: sitting on a bench and facing a high-pulley cable machine equipped with a bar, place your knees under the pads and grab the bar with a wide overhand grip (palms facing away from the body). Pull the bar down behind your head before allowing it to return to the starting position.
OBS: This exercise targets the latissimi dorsi and the teres major muscles.
French (Conditionnement physique et culturisme)
tirage nuque à la poulie haute [correct, masculine noun]; tirage à la poulie haute derrière la nuque [correct, masculine noun]; tirage vertical nuque [correct, masculine noun]; tirage nuque en prise large [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Exercice de musculation qui s'exécute en effectuant les mouvements suivants : assis sur un banc, face à un appareil à poulie haute équipé d'une barre, placez vos genoux sous les supports rembourrés et tenez la barre avec une prise large et les mains en pronation (les paumes vers l'avant). Descendez la barre derrière votre tête avant de la laisser remonter en position de départ.
OBS: Cet exercice sollicite principalement les grands dorsaux et les grands ronds.