English (Internet and Telematics; Telephones)
call processor [correct]
CONT: The central call processor is a piece of hardware running a specialized database/mapping program called a soft switch.
French (Internet et télématique; Téléphones)
processeur d'appels [masculine noun]
DEF: Matériel informatique sur lequel est installé un commutateur logiciel.