English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; Management Control)
assessment procedure; appraisal procedure [correct]
OBS: it is possible to construct an -- which rests squarely upon the premises [of management by objectives] Appraisal by results is the other side of the coin of management by objectives.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Contrôle de gestion)
procédure d'évaluation [correct, feminine noun]; mécanisme d'appréciation [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: direction par les résultats : le fonctionnement du système exige une grande efficacité des mécanismes de contrôle des résultats et d'évaluation des performances.