English (Beverages)
dusty [correct, standardized]
DEF: Describes a leaf of Fannings grade which contains tea dust.
OBS: dusty: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
poussiéreux [correct, standardized]
DEF: Qualifie des feuilles entières ou des Fannings qui contiennent de la poussière de thé.
OBS: poussiéreux : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.