English (Internet and Telematics)
bulletin board [correct]; electronic bulletin board [correct]; electronic billboard [correct]
DEF: A computer conference that is devoted to posting and discussing announcements and messages of interest to a specific community of users.
OBS: ... usually limited to a small specialized group of users, employing a bulletin board system.
French (Internet et télématique)
babillard [correct, masculine noun]; babillard électronique [correct, masculine noun]; service télématique [masculine noun, France]; tableau d'annonces [masculine noun]
DEF: Conférence par ordinateur consacrée à des annonces et des messages intéressant une communauté particulière d'utilisateurs.
CONT: Par l'entremise d'un babillard, des experts de l'étranger ont gracieusement participé en dialoguant avec les jeunes.
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
tablero de anuncios [correct, masculine noun]; tablero de anuncios electrónico [correct, masculine noun]; tablón de anuncios electrónico [correct, masculine noun, Spain]