English (Explosives and Pyrotechnical Materials (Industries); Weapon Systems)
pyrotechnic [correct]
DEF: [An item] used for both military and nonmilitary purposes to produce a bright light for illumination, or colored lights or smoke for signaling, and which [is] consumed in the process.
French (Explosifs et artifices (Industries); Systèmes d'armes)
pièce pyrotechnique [correct, feminine noun]; pièce d'artifice [correct, feminine noun]