English (Banking; Financial and Budgetary Management)
off-balance sheet activity [correct]
DEF: A bank's business, often fee-based, that generally does not involve booking assets and taking deposits. [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions-Glossary].
French (Banque; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
activité hors bilan [feminine noun]
DEF: Activité d'une banque, souvent moyennant des frais, qui ne concerne généralement ni la comptabilisation d'éléments d'actif ni les opérations sur dépôts. [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières-Glossaire].
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias; Gestión presupuestaria y financiera)
actividad no incluida en el balance general [feminine noun]