English (Banking)
private ATM [correct]; private ABM [correct]; privately owned ATM [correct]; privately owned ABM [correct]
CONT: If you use the ABM of another bank, it will charge you a fee. The fee is even larger when you use a private ABM. These machines are found in corner stores, restaurants and other places. They often charge you a lot of money just to take out money. It is cheaper to use only the machines owned by one of the banks or credit unions.
CONT: ... the number of private ATMs has mushroomed since they were approved by a competition tribunal in 1996.
French (Banque)
guichet automatique privé [correct, masculine noun]; guichet privé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Au dépanneur du coin, le guichet automatique bancaire a récemment été remplacé par un guichet privé. Lorsqu'on utilise un guichet privé pour faire un retrait (la seule opération que l'on puisse d'ailleurs y faire), on doit payer ce qui est appelé des frais de commodité.
CONT: Ils sont partout : dans les restaurants, les bars, les dépanneurs, les marchés, les cinémas [...] Il y a maintenant près de 20 000 guichets automatiques privés au Canada.