English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Blood)
hemodynamic monitoring system [correct]; HEMOS [correct]
CONT: The ... prototype called HEMOS (HEmodynamic MOnitoring System) receives three physiological signals: an ECGlead, aortic pressure (AP) and left auricular pressure (LAP), from the auxiliary output of an existing bedside monitor. These signals are sampled at 250Hz and converted to binary form with 12-bit resolution. The ECG samples are continuously processed to detect and classify ventricular complexes according to their morphology. Samples of the two pressure waveforms are only acquired during the first 15 seconds of each minute, and processed in the course of the remaining 45 seconds. [Source: A technical pamphlet on HEMOS prepared by the Biomedical Engineering Institute of Montreal in 1987.]
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Sang)
système de surveillance hémodynamique [correct, masculine noun]; système de monitorage hémodynamique [correct, masculine noun]; moniteur de surveillance hémodynamique [masculine noun]
CONT: En accord avec l'Afssaps, la société GE Healthcare a diffusé le 25 mai 2007 aux utilisateurs de systèmes de surveillance hémodynamique et électrophysiologique CardioLab, MacLab et ComboLab des recommandations d'utilisation suite à la mise en évidence d'une anomalie du logiciel.
CONT: Le système PiCCO est un moniteur de surveillance hémodynamique commercialisé par la société PULSION Medical Systems (Munich, Allemagne).