English (Training of Personnel)
professional training services [correct, plural]
CONT: French language colleges have a shorter history than their university counterparts. The first colleges in New Brunswick date from the 1960s, but those in Ontario and Nova Scotia were created about 15 years ago. In Prince Edward Island, Alberta, British Columbia and Saskatchewan, professional training services in French were only developed a few years ago.
OBS: professional training services : term usually used in the plural.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
services de formation professionnelle [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Les collèges de langue française ont été créés plus récemment que les universités. Au Nouveau-Brunswick, les premiers collèges datent des années soixante, mais en Ontario et en Nouvelle-Écosse, ils remontent à une quinzaine d'années. À l'Île-du-Prince-Édouard, en Alberta, en Colombie-Britannique et en Saskatchewan, des services de formation professionnelle en français ont été développés ces dernières années seulement.
CONT: services de formation professionnelle : terme habituellement employé au pluriel.