English (Commercial Establishments; Federal Administration)
mid-cap company [correct]
OBS: Drawn from Government On-Line Glossary.
French (Établissements commerciaux; Administration fédérale)
société à moyenne capitalisation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Tiré du Lexique du Gouvernement en direct.