English (Economic Planning; Financial and Budgetary Management; Agricultural Economics)
development period [correct]; developmental phase
DEF: With respect to a project, the period after the investment period when production builds up toward full development. In agricultural projects, often three to five years, but may be longer if the project involves cattle herds, tree crops, or other investments with long gestation.
French (Planification économique; Gestion budgétaire et financière; Économie agricole)
phase de démarrage [feminine noun]
Spanish (Planificación económica; Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Economía agrícola)
período de desarrollo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Con respecto a un proyecto es el período ulterior a la inversión, cuando la producción crece orientada hacia el pleno desarrollo. En los proyectos agrícolas a menudo es de tres a cinco años, pero puede ser más largo si el proyecto comprende hatos de ganado, cultivos arbóreos y otras inversiones de gestión prolongada.