English (Semiconductors (Electronics))
lead frame [correct, standardized]; leadframe
DEF: A stamped or etched metal frame, usually connected with wire bonding to bonding pads of a die, that provides external electrical connections for a packaged electrical device.
OBS: lead frame: term standardized by IEC.
French (Semi-conducteurs (Électronique))
grille de connexion [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; réseau de conducteurs [masculine noun]; araignée de connexions [feminine noun]
DEF: Grille métallique découpée formant les broches de certains boîtiers de composants et leur prolongement moulé dans le boîtier isolant à l'extrémité duquel est soudé une connexion du composant.
OBS: grille de connexion : terme normalisé par la CEI.