English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
mounting frame [correct]; leadframe [correct]; lead frame [correct]
DEF: A frame to hold a photoplate in a printing or exposing device.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles)
châssis de brochage [correct, masculine noun]; cadre de montage [masculine noun]