English (Tomography; The Heart)
electrocardiogram-gated single-photon emission computed tomography [correct]; ECG-gated SPECT [correct]; g-SPECT [correct]; g-SPECT
CONT: The purpose of this study was to evaluate the accuracy of electrocardiogram (ECG)-gated single-photon emission computed tomography (SPECT) for assessment of left ventricular (LV) end-diastolic volume (EDV), end-systolic volume (ESV) and ejection fraction (EF) compared with the gold standard of cardiac magnetic resonance imaging (MRI).
French (Tomographie; Cœur)
tomoscintigraphie myocardique synchronisée à l'électrocardiogramme [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La tomoscintigraphie myocardique synchronisée à l'électrocardiogramme (gated SPECT) permet l'évaluation conjointe de la perfusion et de la cinétique ventriculaire gauche.
CONT: L'objectif de ce travail est de proposer une méthode automatique d'analyse de la perfusion et de la fonction globale et régionale en tomoscintigraphie myocardique synchronisée à l'électrocardiogramme (TMS).