English (Strength of Materials; Plastic Materials; Packaging in Plastic)
stress cracking [correct]
French (Résistance des matériaux; Matières plastiques; Emballages en matières plastiques)
fissuration sous contrainte [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Fissuration sous contrainte mécanique en milieu tensio-actif.
Spanish (Resistencia de los materiales; Materiales plásticos; Embalajes de plástico)
agrietamiento por esfuerzo [masculine noun]