English (Air Transport)
emergency power supply [correct]
CONT: The emergency power supply shall be automatically operative after the total failure of the main electrical generating system (...)
French (Transport aérien)
alimentation de secours [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cette alimentation électrique de secours fonctionnera automatiquement en cas de défaillance totale du circuit électrique principal (...)