English (Private Law; Citizenship and Immigration)
reasonable grounds to believe [correct]
CONT: If a judge is satisfied by information on oath that there are reasonable grounds to believe that there is material ...
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Droit privé; Citoyenneté et immigration)
motifs raisonnables de croire [correct, masculine noun, plural]; bonnes raisons de croire [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Le juge peut, s'il est convaincu par une dénonciation sous serment qu'il y a des motifs raisonnables de croire qu'il existe une matière - constituant de la pornographie juvénile [...]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.