English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Public Sector Budgeting; Government Accounting)
financial signing authority [correct]
DEF: The person given the right to sign financial documents.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Budget des collectivités publiques; Comptabilité publique)
signataire autorisé en matière financière [correct, masculine noun]