English (Funeral Services)
body bag [correct]; body-bag [correct]
DEF: A zippered bag used by a funeral home for transporting the body of the deceased.
French (Pompes funèbres)
housse mortuaire [correct, feminine noun]; housse funéraire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Enveloppe, munie d'une fermeture éclair, dont se sert le salon funéraire pour transporter le corps du défunt.