English (Translation (General))
settlement with finality
CONT: Standard 7 concerns intraday settlement with finality, which must be possible from the start of the Stage Three of the EMU (Economic and Monetary Union).
French (Traduction (Généralités))
irrévocabilité du règlement
CONT: La norme 7 concerne l'irrévocabilité du règlement intrajournalier, qui doit être possible dès le début de la phase 3 de l'UEM (Union économique et monétaire).