English (Training of Personnel; Labour and Employment; Productivity and Profitability)
extrinsic performance support [correct]; extrinsic support [correct]
CONT: Extrinsic performance support includes those elements that are external to and not integrated into the course materials. The informatics courses found that extrinsic support was still primarily computer-mediated, with occasional telephone calls to technology-frustrated students. Extrinsic support included the e-mail and discussion list communications already mentioned, and a rather lengthy list of technology support people that students activated to assist them with numerous hardware and software problems, especially at the beginning of the course.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Travail et emploi; Productivité et rentabilité)
soutien extrinsèque au rendement [correct, masculine noun]; soutien extrinsèque du rendement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Contraster avec «soutien intrinsèque». Voir «optimiseur de performance technique».
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Trabajo y empleo; Productividad y rentabilidad)
apoyo extrínseco al rendimiento [correct, masculine noun]