English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
4-chlorobenzyl 4-fluorophenyl sulfide [correct]; fluorbenside [correct, standardized]
OBS: Acaricide.
OBS: fluorbenside: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C13H10ClFS
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
sulfure de p-chlorobenzyle et de p-fluorophényle [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; fluorbenside [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Acaricide.
OBS: p : Cette lettre s'écrit en italique.
OBS: fluorbenside : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C13H10ClFS