English (Cargo (Water Transport))
dry cargo [correct]; dry goods
DEF: Merchandise other than liquid which is more often than not carried in bulk.
French (Cargaisons (Transport par eau))
cargaison sèche [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; cargaison solide [correct, feminine noun]; marchandises solides [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: cargaison sèche : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.
Spanish (Cargamento (Transporte por agua))
carga seca [correct, feminine noun]