English (Pensions and Annuities)
pension benefit accrued [correct]
CONT: An amendment to a pension plan is void if the amendment purports to reduce (a) the amount or the commuted value of a pension benefit accrued under the pension plan with respect to employment before the effective date of the amendment, (b) the amount or the commuted value of a pension or a deferred pension accrued under the pension plan, or (c) the amount or the commuted value of an ancillary benefit that a member or former member is receiving or for which a member has satisfied all eligibility conditions at the effective date of the amendment.
French (Pensions et rentes)
prestation de pension accumulée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une modification à un régime de pension est nulle si la modification vise à réduire a) le montant ou la valeur de rachat d'une prestation de pension accumulée en vertu du régime de pension relativement à l'emploi avant la date d'entrée en vigueur de la modification, b) le montant ou la valeur de rachat d'une pension ou d'une pension différée accumulée en vertu du régime de pension, ou c) le montant ou la valeur de rachat d'une prestation accessoire qu'un participant ou ancien participant reçoit ou pour laquelle un participant a rempli toutes les conditions d'admissibilité à la date d'entrée en vigueur de la modification.