English (Museums)
early Canadiana [correct]
CONT: The Niagara Historical Society & Museum has been collecting the history of Niagara-on-the-Lake for over 100 years. The Museum contains a very important collection of early Canadiana (1780s - 1890s).
French (Muséologie)
Canadiana anciens [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Soixante-seize bibliothèques dans 16 pays possèdent maintenant une partie sinon toute la collection des Canadiana anciens de l'ICMH [Institut canadien de microreproductions historiques], dont 38 établissements au Canada.
OBS: Dans les sources consultées, le terme est utilisé au pluriel.