English (Actuarial Practice; Pensions and Annuities)
division of unadjusted pensionable earnings [correct]; DUPE [correct]
CONT: ... the basic monthly amount of a retirement pension payable to a former disability pension recipient in respect of whom a division of unadjusted pensionable earnings is approved either before or after the commencement of the retirement pension, where the division reduces the retirement pension otherwise payable, shall be calculated by dividing (a) the aggregate of (i) the basic monthly amount of the retirement pension calculated in subsection (1) that would be payable to the contributor had his unadjusted pensionable earnings not been subject to the division, multiplied by the number of months that have been excluded from the contributor's contributory period by reason of disability, and (ii) the basic monthly amount of the retirement pension ...
French (Actuariat; Pensions et rentes)
partage des gains non ajustés ouvrant droit à pension [correct, masculine noun]; PGNAP [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le montant mensuel de base d'une pension de retraite payable à l'ancien bénéficiaire d'une pension d'invalidité à l'égard duquel un partage des gains ouvrant droit à pension a été approuvé avant ou après le commencement de la pension de retraite, si le partage a pour effet de diminuer la pension de retraite autrement payable, se calcule en divisant : a) l'ensemble des montants suivants : (i) le montant mensuel de base de la pension de retraite [...]