English (Cosmetology; Personal Esthetics; Pharmacology; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
Achillea millefolium yarrow extract; Achillea millefolium extract
OBS: Extract ... used in the creation and/or manufacturing of fragrance and/or cosmetic concentrates of all types.
French (Cosmétologie; Esthétique et soins corporels; Pharmacologie; Éléments et composés chimiques)
extrait d'achillée millefeuille (Achillea millefolium) [see observation, masculine noun]; extrait d'achillée millefeuille [masculine noun]; extrait d'Achillea millefolium [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Achillée millefeuille (Achillea millefolium) : Provenant des provinces de l'est du Canada. Utilisée pour ses propriétés astringentes douces, nettoyantes, anti-inflammatoires et apaisantes.
OBS: Achillea millefolium : le nom latin s'écrit en italique.