English (Telecommunications; Radiotelephony)
wireless communication service [correct]
CONT: WyndTell is a wireless communication service that allows you to communicate the way you need to with virtually anyone using a handheld, pager-like device.
French (Télécommunications; Radiotéléphonie)
service de communication sans fil [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Autre technologie nouvelle, le service de communications personnelles (SCP), un service de communication sans fil qui donne lieu à une application futuriste du concept du cellulaire.