English (Bioengineering; Blood)
C-reactive protein test [correct]
CONT: Our C-reactive protein level can be checked with a simple blood test. Some researchers think that by treating people with high C-reactive protein levels, it's less likely they might have a heart attack or stroke. A C-reactive protein test is not right for everyone. It may not be helpful in determining your heart attack risk, depending on your health and lifestyle choices.
French (Technique biologique; Sang)
épreuve de dépistage de la protéine C-réactive [feminine noun]
CONT: Mieux encore, Nopalea a aidé mon corps à réduire l'inflammation tel que le montre mon épreuve de dépistage de la protéine C-réactive.
Spanish (Bioingeniería; Sangre)
prueba de proteína C reactiva [correct, feminine noun]; prueba de proteína C-reactiva [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Los científicos saben que la proteína C-reactiva, un indicador de inflamación en el cuerpo, está relacionada con un mayor riesgo de ataques al corazón, pero una investigación danesa indicó que la proteína también puede indicar si existe un mayor riesgo de cáncer. [Es] posible que una prueba de proteína C-reactiva pueda utilizarse en el futuro para determinar qué personas deben ser examinadas con más frecuencia para [detectarles] cáncer.