English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Remote Sensing)
pick rate [correct, standardized]
DEF: The percentage detection rate for an RF [radio frequency] system.
OBS: This is a function [of] speed of throughput, tag orientation, number of tags present, etc.
OBS: pick rate: term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC [International Electrotechnical Commission].
French (Émission et réception radio; Télédétection)
taux de détection [correct, masculine noun]; vitesse de détection [feminine noun, less frequent]
DEF: Pourcentage de détection d'un système par radiofréquence.
OBS: Ceci est une fonction de la vitesse de débit, de l'orientation d'étiquette, du nombre d'étiquettes présentes, etc.