English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Remote Sensing)
monolithic memory structure [correct, standardized]
DEF: [A structure in which memory] is addressable by a single addressing element.
OBS: monolithic memory structure: term standardized by ISO/IEC [International Electrotechnical Commission].
French (Émission et réception radio; Télédétection)
structure de mémoire monolithique [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Structure de mémoire qui est adressable par un seul élément d'adressage.